Dr. Karl Wiser

Mayor: 6.4.1873 - 18.4.1885
Liberal

Born: 6.3.1800
Died: 18.6.1889

Further offices in local government:

Member of the Provisional Local Council: 1848 - 1850
Councillor: 1850 - 1851 and 1861 - 1885

Back to Overview "Monarchy"